2019 Results

Click HERE to download results (Excel file)

200k – Overall

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 212 Root, Mike Greenville Spinners 6:30:47
2 217 Thompson, Allen Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 6:31:34
3 237 Rossman, William 6:35:16
4 201 Andrews, Jake Bike Tech, Macon, GA 6:37:05
5 204 Crago, Tim 6:39:33
6 227 Polmatier, Charlie Movedaddy.com Racing 6:39:39
7 232 Jordan, Robert Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 6:39:40
8 230 Rickman, Cecil US Military Endurance Sports 6:39:40
9 226 Stauffer, Bruce Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop 6:39:51
10 229 Schreier, Garett US Military Endurance Sports 6:47:15
11 235 Clayton, Jeff Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 6:52:38
12 223 Philyaw, Sean Team Type 1 Foundation 7:22:21
13 236 Jordan, Betty Jean Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 7:38:46
14 213 Lindner, Shey kLiteUSA 7:41:36
15 206 Urbanowicz, Joseph Chainbuster Pactimo Race Team 7:48:49
16 207 Blakemore, Nicole 7:50:40
17 209 Benefield, Joshua US Military Endurance Sports 8:06:02
18 208 Bagnal, Matt 8:07:28
19 228 Newman, Dane ITL 8:17:49
20 216 Neal, Lee 8:54:53
21 211 Phillips, Jon 9:07:28
22 214 Ingram, Obie Souther Cresent Cycling 9:18:59
23 222 Hudson, John 9:19:29
24 225 Roberts, Dustin 9:51:57
25 219 Rosser, Steven 9:52:05
26 220 Girts, Kristen Southern Crescent Cycling 9:52:25
27 218 Morgan, Woody SCC 9:52:26
28 203 Cooper, Greg MTBK 9:58:43
29 221 Johnson, Greg 9:59:54
30 224 Price, Joel Spinx Masters Cycling 10:00:03
31 233 Wagoner, Steve 10:00:03
32 234 Kyzer, David Spinx Cycling Team 10:00:05
33 205 Cole, Stephanie 36th Street Racing 10:10:05
202 Rothchild, Derrick MTBK DNF
210 LeMaster, William Aplachee Cycle DNF
215 Labelle, Tyler NC. VELO DNF

 

200k – Women Under 40

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 207 Blakemore, Nicole 7:50:40
2 220 Girts, Kristen Southern Crescent Cycling 9:52:25

 

200k – Women Over 40

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 236 Jordan, Betty Jean Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 7:38:46
2 205 Cole, Stephanie 36th Street Racing 10:10:05

 

200k – Clydesdale

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 228 Newman, Dane ITL 8:17:49
2 214 Ingram, Obie Souther Cresent Cycling 9:18:59
3 222 Hudson, John 9:19:29
4 203 Cooper, Greg MTBK 9:58:43
202 Rothchild, Derrick MTBK DNF

 

200k – Singlespeed

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 216 Neal, Lee 8:54:53

 

200k – Men Under 40

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 212 Root, Mike Greenville Spinners 6:30:47
2 237 Rossman, William 6:35:16
3 201 Andrews, Jake Bike Tech, Macon, GA 6:37:05
4 206 Urbanowicz, Joseph Chainbuster Pactimo Race Team 7:48:49
5 209 Benefield, Joshua US Military Endurance Sports 8:06:02
6 208 Bagnal, Matt 8:07:28
7 225 Roberts, Dustin 9:51:57
215 Labelle, Tyler NC. VELO DNF

 

200k – Men 40-44

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 204 Crago, Tim 6:39:33
2 211 Phillips, Jon 9:07:28

 

200k – Men 45-49

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 217 Thompson, Allen Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 6:31:34
2 227 Polmatier, Charlie Movedaddy.com Racing 6:39:39
2 229 Schreier, Garett US Military Endurance Sports 6:47:15
3 223 Philyaw, Sean Team Type 1 Foundation 7:22:21
3 213 Lindner, Shey kLiteUSA 7:41:36
4 219 Rosser, Steven 9:52:05

 

200k – Men 50 and Over

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 232 Jordan, Robert Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 6:39:40
1 230 Rickman, Cecil US Military Endurance Sports 6:39:40
2 226 Stauffer, Bruce Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop 6:39:51
3 235 Clayton, Jeff Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 6:52:38
4 218 Morgan, Woody SCC 9:52:26
5 221 Johnson, Greg 9:59:54
6 224 Price, Joel Spinx Masters Cycling 10:00:03
7 233 Wagoner, Steve 10:00:03
8 234 Kyzer, David Spinx Cycling Team 10:00:05
210 LeMaster, William Aplachee Cycle DNF

 

100k – Overall

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 104 Edwards, Ben Deep South Bicycle Company/Tru Wheels/Tr 3:27:07
2 129 Childre, Jason Childre Nissan 3:27:24
3 112 Eisenman, Scot Chainbuster-Pactimo race team 3:28:00
4 111 Stitt, Thomas 3:29:04
5 119 Grimes, Trae Childre Nissan 3:29:18
6 117 Blansit, Tony Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 3:37:15
7 101 Till, Cal Georgia Neurosurgical Insitute 3:39:15
8 121 Juan, Villegas 3:48:57
9 128 Childre, Angie Childre Nissan 3:51:25
10 125 Davis, Jud ITL Coaching & Performance 3:51:31
11 124 Giles, Lauren Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:51:46
12 109 Thomasson, James Portable Rock Climbing 3:54:45
13 116 Locklear, Tina Georgia Neuro 3:55:11
14 106 Ahuja, Alfanso 3:56:37
15 103 Edwards, Dominick Ride On Bikes / Team Strive 3:56:37
16 120 Grimes, Jaden Childre Nissan 3:56:41
17 126 Simonsen, Stephen TRS Racing 4:04:22
18 127 Bombalier, Ernesto 4:09:35
19 110 Ball, Jason Big Sexy Racing / Ride On Bikes 4:28:41
20 113 Palmeri, Laina Chainbuster Racing – Pactimo 4:36:35
21 122 Glidewell, Eric 4:36:50
22 130 Chandler, Adin 4:41:10
23 114 Brannon, Michael 4:41:26
24 115 Baker, John 4:54:09
25 107 Barnes, Sandra 5:12:10
26 123 Kelly, Clara GRITS Race Team 5:12:14
27 108 Hammett, Jason 5:12:19
28 118 Hall, David Southern Crescent Cycling 5:21:29
29 102 Powers, David Southern Crescent Cycling 5:21:32
30 105 Edwards, Alyssa Team Strive 6:22:13
131 Chandler, Jason DNF

 

100k – Women Under 40

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 124 Giles, Lauren Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:51:46
2 123 Kelly, Clara GRITS Race Team 5:12:14

 

100k – Women Over 40

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 128 Childre, Angie Childre Nissan 3:51:25
2 116 Locklear, Tina Georgia Neuro 3:55:11
3 113 Palmeri, Laina Chainbuster Racing – Pactimo 4:36:35
4 107 Barnes, Sandra 5:12:10
5 105 Edwards, Alyssa Team Strive 6:22:13

 

100k – Clydesdale

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 126 Simonsen, Stephen TRS Racing 4:04:22
2 110 Ball, Jason Big Sexy Racing / Ride On Bikes 4:28:41
3 114 Brannon, Michael 4:41:26
4 118 Hall, David Southern Crescent Cycling 5:21:29
5 102 Powers, David Southern Crescent Cycling 5:21:32
131 Chandler, Jason DNF

 

100k – Men Under 40

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 104 Edwards, Ben Deep South Bicycle Company/Tru Wheels/Tr 3:27:07
2 120 Grimes, Jaden Childre Nissan 3:56:41
3 130 Chandler, Adin 4:41:10
4 115 Baker, John 4:54:09

 

100k – Men Over 40

PLACE BIB NAME TEAM TIME
1 129 Childre, Jason Childre Nissan 3:27:24
2 112 Eisenman, Scot Chainbuster-Pactimo race team 3:28:00
3 111 Stitt, Thomas 3:29:04
4 119 Grimes, Trae Childre Nissan 3:29:18
5 117 Blansit, Tony Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 3:37:15
6 101 Till, Cal Georgia Neurosurgical Insitute 3:39:15
7 121 Juan, Villegas 3:48:57
8 125 Davis, Jud ITL Coaching & Performance 3:51:31
9 109 Thomasson, James Portable Rock Climbing 3:54:45
10 106 Ahuja, Alfanso 3:56:37
11 103 Edwards, Dominick Ride On Bikes / Team Strive 3:56:37
12 127 Bombalier, Ernesto 4:09:35
13 122 Glidewell, Eric 4:36:50
14 108 Hammett, Jason 5:12:19