2018 Results

CATEGORY RESULTS

PLACE – NAME – TEAM – TIME

100k Women Under 40

1 – Bendt, Samantha – Eliel Factory Team – 3:59:24

100k Women Over 40

1 – Childre, Angie – Childre Nissan – 3:41:38
2 – Davis, Lindsay – 3:57:31
3 – Miller, Jean – Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear – 4:07:36
4 – Kaiser, Vicki – Southside Cycling Club – 4:29:47
5 – Cole, Stephanie – 36th Street Racing – 5:44:01

100k Singlespeed

1 – Woodrum, Thomas – Without Limits – 3:35:56
2 – Bailey, Craig – Art of Stone Gardening – 3:42:04
3 – Brock, Susan – 6:03:58

100k Clydesdale

1 – Mumford, Banks – Team Party Pace – 4:31:28
2 – Brannon, Michael – 4:38:44
3 – Bowerman, Derrick – Stoke signal – 4:40:57
4 – Brosche, Jason – Art of Stone Gardening – 4:45:44
5 – Thomasson, Ed – Ulfberht Rune – 5:34:58
6 – Jones, Gareth – 6:32:35

100k Men Under 40

1 – Daniels, Randall – 3:38:03
2 – Sellers, Todd – Ride On Bikes Racing Department – 3:38:56
3 – Morley, Robert – Crankworks/Shady Rays – 3:41:12
4 – Chapman, Stuart – 3:57:46
5 – Reimche, David – Wahoo – 4:19:46
6 – Baker, John – 4:37:41
7 – Hamilton, Chris – 5:59:37
8 – Brigman, Jeb – Low Country racing – 5:59:43
9 – Mixson, Drew – 6:09:43

100k Men Over 40

1 – Childre, Jason – Childre Nissan – 3:36:12
2 – Till, Cal – Georgia Neurosurgical Insitute – 3:39:56
3 – Grimes, Trae – Childre Nissan – 3:41:42
4 – Radcliff, Self – 3:42:15
5 – Keller, Bo – Low Country racing – 3:44:01
6 – Edwards, Dominick – 3:45:55
7 – Haddock, Cody – Georgia Neurosurgical Institute – 3:49:18
8 – Blansit, Tony – Georgia Neurosurgical Institute – 3:51:19
9 – Simonds, Joshua – Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo – 3:55:28
10 – Johnson, Mark – Rescue Racing/Art of Stone Gardening – 3:57:24
11 – Thomasson, James – PRC – 4:00:17
12 – Casteel, Greg – Cycology Bicycles – 4:03:08
13 – Nagel, Colby – 4:04:07
14 – Bargenquast, Andre – Apalachee Cycle – 4:07:32
15 – Ahuja, Alfonso – Strive – 4:07:43
16 – Rice, Penn – 4:09:06
17 – de Paor, Liam – 4:09:19
18 – Haggerty, Scott – 4:25:58
19 – McLerran, Doug – 4:31:34
20 – Brock, Dan – Art of Stone Gardening – 4:42:30
21 – Shepard, Paul – MidGATri – 4:43:05
22 – Willis, Troy – MidGATri – 4:44:27
23 – Hudson, John – 4:52:51
24 – Hoover, David – 5:11:57
25 – Koetitz, Jay – MidGATri – 5:20:29
26 – Powers, David – Southern Crescent Cycling – 5:25:47
27 – Fallas, Humberto – Toucan Gravel Grinders – 5:27:54
28 – Strang, William – southern crescent club – 5:31:42
29 – Smathers, Chris – 5:33:05
30 – Austin, Darrell – 5:33:34
31 – Harkins, Kevin – 5:38:28
32 – Watson, Benny – Oconee Outfitters – 6:41:38

200k Women Under 40

1 – Colestock, Jennifer – 8:37:26
2 – Hair, Isabell – 11:56:31

200k Women Over 40

1 – Lehman, Kay – Low Country racing – 7:42:26
2 – Jordan, Betty Jean – Georgia Neurosurgical Institute – 8:08:04
– – Moore, Anne – Bone Death Crew – DNF

200k Clydesdale

1 – Bannister, Michael – Laser cats – 7:12:13
2 – Battiston, Matthew – USMES – 9:32:30

200k Men Under 40

1 – Labelle, Tyler – NC Velo – 6:18:35
2 – Mason, Brock – NGCA – 6:23:11
3 – Root, Mike – Greenville Spinners – 6:24:40
4 – Rossman, William – 6:53:45
5 – Duncan, Geoff – Mt. Pleasant Velo – 7:03:02
6 – Clark, Collin – Low Country racing – 7:42:18
7 – Dunagan, Donald – 8:37:28
8 – Snow, Stephen – 9:33:29
9 – Hair, Trey – Southern Crescent Cycling – 11:56:31
10 – Roberts, Dustin – 11:56:32
11 – Von Roretz, Flynn – Green Wolf Tactical – 11:56:33
– – Andrews, Jake – Bike Tech – DNF
– – Bell, Zachary – Lowcountry Racing – DNF
– – Brady, Mathew – Ride Bikes Charleston – DNF
– – Casasfranco, Felipe – TerraFirma Cycling – DNF
– – Jiracek, Jakub – DNF

200k Men 40-44

1 – Livengood, Jon – Hi! – 6:36:08
2 – Rennison, Ben – Low Country racing – 8:21:19
– – Moore, Chris – Bone Death Crew – DNF
– – Ball, Collin – DNF

200k Men 45-49

1 – Mendez, Jose – Bikeman.com – 6:34:38
2 – Burleson, Bret – Velocity Racing – 6:54:07
3 – Lindner, Shey – kLiteUSA – 6:54:46
4 – Spencer, Austin – Apex Racing – 6:55:46
5 – Cromer, Gregg – Oceanic Racing – 6:56:17
6 – Mixon, Van – Georgia Neurosurgical Institute – 7:15:15
7 – Blair, Henry – 8:14:45
8 – Edwards, Jonathan – Mount Pleasant Velo – 8:17:34
9 – Ledford, Shawn – Southern Crescent Cycling – 11:56:30

200k Men 50 and Over

1 – Clayton, Jeff – Georgia Neurosurgical Institute – 6:52:45
2 – Rickman, Cecil – US Military Endurance Sports – 6:54:12
3 – Dosh, Rusty – Gravel Cyclist – 7:16:34
4 – Duggan, Kerry – Gravel Cyclist – 7:18:42
5 – Gilchrist, Andrews – 8:21:22
6 – Bidstrup, Mark – Sufferlandria National Team – 8:37:35
7 – Hvid, Brian N – Portable Rock Climbing – 9:21:55
8 – Hall, David – 11:56:30
9 – Morgan, Woody – SCC – 11:56:31

 

 

 

OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE – NAME – TEAM – TIME

100K

1 – Woodrum, Thomas – Without Limits – 3:35:56
2 – Childre, Jason – Childre Nissan – 3:36:12
3 – Daniels, Randall – 3:38:03
4 – Sellers, Todd – Ride On Bikes Racing Department – 3:38:56
5 – Till, Cal – Georgia Neurosurgical Insitute – 3:39:56
6 – Morley, Robert – Crankworks/Shady Rays – 3:41:12
7 – Childre, Angie – Childre Nissan – 3:41:38
8 – Grimes, Trae – Childre Nissan – 3:41:42
9 – Bailey, Craig – Art of Stone Gardening – 3:42:04
10 – Radcliff, Self – 3:42:15
11 – Keller, Bo – Low Country racing – 3:44:01
12 – Edwards, Dominick – 3:45:55
13 – Haddock, Cody – Georgia Neurosurgical Institute – 3:49:18
14 – Blansit, Tony – Georgia Neurosurgical Institute – 3:51:19
15 – Simonds, Joshua – Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo – 3:55:28
16 – Johnson, Mark – Rescue Racing/Art of Stone Gardening – 3:57:24
17 – Davis, Lindsay – 3:57:31
18 – Chapman, Stuart – 3:57:46
19 – Bendt, Samantha – Eliel Factory Team – 3:59:24
20 – Thomasson, James – PRC – 4:00:17
21 – Casteel, Greg – Cycology Bicycles – 4:03:08
22 – Nagel, Colby – 4:04:07
23 – Bargenquast, Andre – Apalachee Cycle – 4:07:32
24 – Miller, Jean – Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear – 4:07:36
25 – Ahuja, Alfonso – Strive – 4:07:43
26 – Rice, Penn – 4:09:06
27 – de Paor, Liam – 4:09:19
28 – Reimche, David – Wahoo – 4:19:46
29 – Haggerty, Scott – 4:25:58
30 – Kaiser, Vicki – Southside Cycling Club – 4:29:47
31 – Mumford, Banks – Team Party Pace – 4:31:28
32 – McLerran, Doug – 4:31:34
33 – Baker, John – 4:37:41
34 – Brannon, Michael – 4:38:44
35 – Bowerman, Derrick – Stoke signal – 4:40:57
36 – Brock, Dan – Art of Stone Gardening – 4:42:30
37 – Shepard, Paul – MidGATri – 4:43:05
38 – Willis, Troy – MidGATri – 4:44:27
39 – Brosche, Jason – Art of Stone Gardening – 4:45:44
40 – Hudson, John – 4:52:51
41 – Hoover, David – 5:11:57
42 – Koetitz, Jay – MidGATri – 5:20:29
43 – Powers, David – Southern Crescent Cycling – 5:25:47
44 – Fallas, Humberto – Toucan Gravel Grinders – 5:27:54
45 – Strang, William – southern crescent club – 5:31:42
46 – Smathers, Chris – 5:33:05
47 – Austin, Darrell – 5:33:34
48 – Thomasson, Ed – Ulfberht Rune – 5:34:58
49 – Harkins, Kevin – 5:38:28
50 – Cole, Stephanie – 36th Street Racing – 5:44:01
51 – Hamilton, Chris – 5:59:37
52 – Brigman, Jeb – Low Country racing – 5:59:43
53 – Brock, Susan – 6:03:58
54 – Mixson, Drew – 6:09:43
55 – Jones, Gareth – 6:32:35
56 – Watson, Benny – Oconee Outfitters – 6:41:38

200K

1 – Labelle, Tyler – NC Velo – 6:18:35
2 – Mason, Brock – NGCA – 6:23:11
3 – Root, Mike – Greenville Spinners – 6:24:40
4 – Mendez, Jose – Bikeman.com – 6:34:38
5 – Livengood, Jon – Hi! – 6:36:08
6 – Clayton, Jeff – Georgia Neurosurgical Institute – 6:52:45
7 – Rossman, William – 6:53:45
8 – Burleson, Bret – Velocity Racing – 6:54:07
9 – Rickman, Cecil – US Military Endurance Sports – 6:54:12
10 – Lindner, Shey – kLiteUSA – 6:54:46
11 – Spencer, Austin – Apex Racing – 6:55:46
12 – Cromer, Gregg – Oceanic Racing – 6:56:17
13 – Duncan, Geoff – Mt. Pleasant Velo – 7:03:02
14 – Bannister, Michael – Laser cats – 7:12:13
15 – Mixon, Van – Georgia Neurosurgical Institute – 7:15:15
16 – Dosh, Rusty – Gravel Cyclist – 7:16:34
17 – Duggan, Kerry – Gravel Cyclist – 7:18:42
18 – Clark, Collin – Low Country racing – 7:42:18
19 – Lehman, Kay – Low Country racing – 7:42:26
20 – Jordan, Betty Jean – Georgia Neurosurgical Institute – 8:08:04
21 – Blair, Henry – 8:14:45
22 – Edwards, Jonathan – Mount Pleasant Velo – 8:17:34
23 – Rennison, Ben – Low Country racing – 8:21:19
24 – Gilchrist, Andrews – 8:21:22
25 – Colestock, Jennifer – 8:37:26
26 – Dunagan, Donald – 8:37:28
27 – Bidstrup, Mark – Sufferlandria National Team – 8:37:35
28 – Hvid, Brian N – Portable Rock Climbing – 9:21:55
29 – Battiston, Matthew – USMES – 9:32:30
30 – Snow, Stephen – 9:33:29
31 – Hall, David – 11:56:30
32 – Ledford, Shawn – Southern Crescent Cycling – 11:56:30
33 – Morgan, Woody – SCC – 11:56:31
34 – Hair, Isabell – 11:56:31
35 – Hair, Trey – Southern Crescent Cycling – 11:56:31
36 – Roberts, Dustin – 11:56:32
37 – Von Roretz, Flynn – Green Wolf Tactical – 11:56:33
— – Andrews, Jake – Bike Tech – DNF
— – Ball, Collin – DNF
— – Bell, Zachary – Lowcountry Racing – DNF
— – Brady, Mathew – Ride Bikes Charleston – DNF
— – Casasfranco, Felipe – TerraFirma Cycling – DNF
— – Jiracek, Jakub – DNF
— – Moore, Anne – Bone Death Crew – DNF
— – Moore, Chris – Bone Death Crew – DNF